Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0345,614
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8265,485
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8275,485
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1685,697
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2265,112
AzulArgentina 8,3605,195
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77510,424
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0219,334
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1409,408
AmberleyAustralia 13,3898,320
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3377,045
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5787,195
AimoresBrazil 8,0935,029
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7794,834
AltamiraBrazil 5,9813,716
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8823,655
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1165,044
ApodiBrazil 7,3944,595
AracajuBrazil 7,8134,855
AracuaiBrazil 7,8204,860
AragarcasBrazil 6,9714,332
AraxaBrazil 7,6534,756
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6424,749
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0291,882
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0071,869
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9123,052
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9642,463
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9743,712
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3241,444
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1071,309
AbecheChad 11,7107,277
AntofagastaChile 6,5744,085
AricaChile 6,0743,774
AltaiChina 11,3417,048
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8192,373
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7812,350
AraucaColombia 3,7102,306
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8211,753
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9731,847
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8901,796
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1496,928
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4227,098
AswanEgypt 11,9187,406
AsyutEgypt 11,5487,176
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9641,220
AsmaraEritrea 13,0568,113
AssabEritrea 13,5158,398
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5478,418
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9385,554
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3653,955
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,00111,808
AccraGhana 10,2906,394
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1416,302
AthensGreece 10,2136,347
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2356,360
AasiaatGreenland 5,1053,172
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5603,455
AputiteqGreenland 5,8443,631
AkureyriIceland 6,4484,007
AgraIndia 13,6128,459
AhmedabadIndia 13,9818,688
AkolaIndia 14,3168,896
AllahabadIndia 13,8288,593
AmritsarIndia 13,0828,129
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4919,005
AbadanIran 12,3157,653
ArakIran 12,0397,481
AlbengaItaly 8,7675,448
AlgheroItaly 8,9785,579
AmendolaItaly 9,4365,863
AnconaItaly 9,1555,689
ArezzoItaly 9,0535,626
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9506,183
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0086,219
AbashiriJapan 9,7236,042
AburatsuJapan 11,4967,144
AikawaJapan 10,5476,554
AjiroJapan 10,7256,664
AkitaJapan 10,3016,401
AkuneJapan 11,5327,166
AomoriJapan 10,1756,323
AsahikawaJapan 9,8566,125
AsosanJapan 11,4087,089
AmmanJordan 11,4747,130
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8257,348
AinaziLatvia 8,7885,461
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9709,924
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,21210,074
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,16710,046
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9709,924
AtarMauritania 8,2655,136
AgalegaMauritius 16,46010,228
AcapulcoMexico 1,530951
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3317,041
AltaiMongolia 11,4077,088
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3007,022
AgadirMorocco 8,0975,032
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1345,054
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6407,854
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1987,580
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8527,365
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4137,713
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3247,659
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8657,373
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,3511,461
AgadezNiger 10,3826,452
AsuncionParaguay 7,4204,611
ArequipaPeru 5,8153,613
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2568,237
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1134,420
AradRomania 9,4725,886
AjanRussia 9,1025,656
AldanRussia 9,4135,849
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4396,487
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9276,169
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3345,800
AnadyrRussia 6,8174,236
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8435,495
ArmavirRussia 10,6186,598
AstrakhanRussia 10,7906,705
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4195,853
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6124,730
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3145,166
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4495,250
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3815,208
Abu HamedSudan 12,3037,645
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8918,011
AqiqSudan 12,7637,931
ArbaatSudan 12,5467,796
AromaSudan 12,8077,958
AtbaraSudan 12,4957,765
Abu KamalSyria 11,5537,179
AleppoSyria 11,1906,954
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7359,157
AtakpameTogo 10,2996,400
AdanaTurkey 11,0136,843
AfyonTurkey 10,5866,578
AnkaraTurkey 10,6266,603
AntalyaTurkey 10,7496,679
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9957,454
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4694,641
AberporthUk 7,5254,676
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5474,690
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3206,413
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1416,302
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2048,205
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1958,199
ArtigasUruguay 7,9464,938
Aberdeen, MsUsa 817507
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7091,062
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0021,866
Abilene, TxUsa 400249
Ada, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7201,069
Aiken, ScUsa 1,420883
Akron, OhUsa 1,8011,119
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,190739
Albany, GaUsa 1,197744
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4451,520
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,523946
Albion, NeUsa 1,324823
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,099683
Aledo, IlUsa 1,299807
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,545960
Algona, IaUsa 1,443897
Alice, TxUsa 287178
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2201,380
Alliance, NeUsa 1,440895
Alma, MiUsa 1,7491,087
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0001,243
Alpine, TexasUsa 698434
Amarillo, TexasUsa 751467
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4681,534
Amite, LaUsa 568353
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1763,216
Anderson, InUsa 1,444897
Anderson, ScUsa 1,364848
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1051,308
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7201,069
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9182,435
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,096681
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,448900
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,419882
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9281,198
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9641,842
Atchison, KsUsa 1,051653
Athens, GaUsa 1,301809
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,195742
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2361,390
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4094,604
Auburn, NeUsa 1,094680
Augusta, GaUsa 1,409875
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3021,431
Aurora, IlUsa 1,515941
Austin, TxUsa 12678
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6297,226
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0467,486
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6312,257
AdenYemen 13,6978,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -