Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6027,831
BustAfghanistan 12,8587,990
BatnaAlgeria 9,1185,666
BecharAlgeria 8,6655,384
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9665,572
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7445,433
BiskraAlgeria 9,1285,672
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6005,966
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8116,718
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9696,816
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9696,816
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1366,920
ByrdAntarctica 12,3337,664
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4435,246
BarilocheArgentina 8,3445,185
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2245,110
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0988,761
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3418,290
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8879,873
BrestBelarus 9,1745,701
BrusselsBelgium 8,1505,064
Belize CityBelize 1,6271,011
BeninBenin 10,4906,518
BohiconBenin 10,4136,471
BermudaBermuda 3,0131,873
BageBrazil 8,1675,075
BambuiBrazil 7,7584,821
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0204,984
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3734,582
BarcelosBrazil 4,9563,080
BarraBrazil 7,3074,541
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7314,183
BarreirasBrazil 7,2354,496
BelémBrazil 6,1723,835
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9064,913
BelterraBrazil 5,7123,550
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0854,403
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1585,070
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4464,627
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2814,525
BrevesBrazil 6,0153,738
BurgasBulgaria 10,1096,282
BurundiBurundi 13,5888,444
BatouriCameroon 11,7267,287
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9511,834
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0001,864
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7952,359
Banff, AbCanada 2,8231,754
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3671,471
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1212,561
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6261,632
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3211,442
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0771,912
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4081,496
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2151,377
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3051,432
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6752,905
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4792,162
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3102,678
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5772,223
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3682,714
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1147,528
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1177,530
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8195,480
BeijingChina 11,5227,160
BarranquillaColombia 3,0971,924
Benito SalasColombia 3,7522,332
BogotáColombia 3,6692,280
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9945,589
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8297,972
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6147,838
BaniDominican Republic 2,9461,831
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8811,790
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9811,853
BahariyaEgypt 11,2987,021
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3937,080
BiarritzFrance 8,1165,044
BordeauxFrance 8,1115,040
BrestFrance 7,6884,777
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8714,891
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8704,890
BitamGabon 11,5987,207
BanjulGambia 8,2955,155
BerlinGermany 8,5885,337
BrockenGermany 8,4745,266
BokeGuinea 8,5975,342
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4745,266
BudapestHungary 9,2415,743
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2575,752
BangaloreIndia 15,1769,430
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8099,202
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4048,951
BikanerIndia 13,4558,361
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2549,479
BabolsarIran 11,9087,400
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0088,083
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6987,269
Bandar LengehIran 13,0088,083
BirjandIran 12,5507,799
BushehrIran 12,5787,816
BaghdadIraq 11,8407,357
BasraIraq 12,2737,626
BelmulletIreland 7,1084,417
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2804,524
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5335,924
BergamoItaly 8,7775,454
BolognaItaly 8,9515,562
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8355,490
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5775,951
BrindisiItaly 9,6445,993
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9036,154
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7036,030
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4027,086
BeirutLebanon 11,2907,015
BenghaziLibya 10,4026,464
BirzaiLithuania 8,9285,548
BitolaMacedonia 9,8406,115
BlantyreMalawi 14,8239,211
BvumbweMalawi 14,8449,224
BintuluMalaysia 15,1639,423
BamakoMali 9,1535,688
Bko-SMali 9,1655,695
BougounMali 9,2685,759
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1645,073
BaitagMongolia 11,4967,144
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0766,883
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9436,800
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9656,814
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0906,892
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3587,058
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8916,768
BulganMongolia 11,0136,844
BhamawMyanmar 13,7918,570
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6547,864
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6187,841
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9847,447
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4031,494
BilmaNiger 10,7096,655
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3246,415
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4924,656
BergenNorway 7,7284,802
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7304,803
BjornoyaNorway 7,4884,653
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7634,824
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7794,834
BadinPakistan 13,7238,528
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2418,228
BalakotPakistan 12,7577,928
BarkhanPakistan 13,1788,189
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9361,825
BascoPhilippines 13,0508,109
BialystokPoland 9,0755,640
BejaPortugal 7,8864,900
BragancaPortugal 7,8064,851
BistritaRomania 9,5855,956
BucharestRomania 9,8726,135
BajkitRussia 9,7396,052
BarabinskRussia 10,4926,520
BarnaulRussia 10,7196,661
BerezovoRussia 9,4255,857
BiserRussia 9,8906,146
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0826,265
BogdarinRussia 10,1786,325
BogucanyRussia 10,0856,267
BomnakRussia 9,6335,986
BorRussia 9,7976,088
BorzjaRussia 10,4896,518
BratskRussia 10,2506,369
BelgradeSerbia 9,5175,914
BoSierra Leone 9,0515,624
BontheSierra Leone 9,0035,595
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0865,646
BerberaSomalia 13,9018,638
BusanSouth Korea 11,3397,046
BadajozSpain 7,9294,927
BarcelonaSpain 8,4905,276
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0154,981
BabanusaSudan 12,4777,753
BaselSwitzerland 8,5305,301
BernSwitzerland 8,5615,320
BangkokThailand 14,8079,202
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7869,188
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4919,005
BizerteTunisia 9,2915,774
BalikesirTurkey 10,3586,437
BursaTurkey 10,3846,452
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1577,555
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2654,514
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3284,554
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3274,553
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6924,780
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7584,821
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8664,888
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1911,362
Ballinger, TxUsa 381237
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0581,279
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8043,607
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8043,606
Batesville, MsUsa 738459
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 504313
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,152716
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6411,020
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6201,628
Beeville, TxUsa 236147
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,373853
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5041,556
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7963,602
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6391,640
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4483,385
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0803,157
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7871,110
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0331,263
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2601,404
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 986613
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1761,352
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8841,171
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6711,038
Blackville, ScUsa 1,472915
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0501,896
Blakely, GaUsa 1,095680
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4071,496
Boerne, TxUsa 229142
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2971,428
Booneville, MsUsa 888552
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3111,436
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6331,636
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7721,101
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,225762
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,099683
Brinkley, ArUsa 716445
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,475917
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1851,358
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,519944
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,248775
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 642399
Brownsville, TexasUsa 483300
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,030640
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,602996
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7721,101
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6921,052
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1161,315
Bunkie, LaUsa 413257
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6131,003
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,273791
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5831,605
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4931,549
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2257,597
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9672,465
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5862,228
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4178,959
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4228,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -