Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6747,876
ChlefAlgeria 8,7055,409
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1105,661
CeresArgentina 7,6084,728
ChamicalArgentina 7,4474,627
ChepesArgentina 7,5284,678
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9345,552
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9464,938
CórdobaArgentina 7,6344,744
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6444,750
CorrientesArgentina 7,5524,693
CairnsAustralia 13,5858,442
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9658,678
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00210,565
CedunaAustralia 15,2869,499
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9448,665
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2618,862
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1558,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6868,504
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4538,360
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5559,666
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1108,768
CharnocksBarbados 4,2362,632
CotonouBenin 10,4906,518
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1925,091
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2825,147
CabroboBrazil 7,4524,631
CaceresBrazil 6,6034,103
CaetiteBrazil 7,5684,703
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6684,765
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1864,466
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6424,749
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0024,973
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2574,510
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9854,962
CaparaoBrazil 8,1085,039
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3904,592
CaratingaBrazil 8,0334,992
CaravelasBrazil 8,1095,039
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4724,643
CarolinaBrazil 6,6784,150
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8604,885
CataguasesBrazil 8,1115,040
CatalaoBrazil 7,4694,641
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6324,742
CaxiasBrazil 6,8534,258
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1535,066
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6074,727
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0835,023
ChapecoBrazil 7,8884,902
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3573,951
CipoBrazil 7,6994,784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5974,099
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8764,894
CordeiroBrazil 8,1855,086
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3524,569
CorumbaBrazil 6,8794,275
CoximBrazil 7,0104,356
CrateusBrazil 7,1084,417
CuiabaBrazil 6,6674,143
CuritibaBrazil 7,9624,948
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7481,707
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3662,713
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2612,027
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6812,909
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9612,462
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7852,974
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5022,176
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7202,312
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0932,543
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7771,726
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8301,759
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2302,007
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3752,098
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3772,099
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2422,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7102,305
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9771,850
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6732,282
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1811,977
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6462,887
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8042,985
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9161,812
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4081,496
Comox, BcCanada 3,2252,004
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0422,512
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7301,697
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7051,681
ChicoChile 8,8885,523
ChillanChile 7,8464,875
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8314,867
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9764,335
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7465,435
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7084,790
ChangchunChina 10,7546,683
ChangduChina 13,0488,108
ChangshaChina 12,8177,964
ChengduChina 12,9128,024
ChongqingChina 12,9498,047
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5062,179
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1325,675
CamagueyCuba 2,0871,297
CasablancaCuba 1,596992
ChebCzech Republic 8,6825,395
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3525,190
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9101,808
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8761,787
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9191,814
CanarEcuador 4,0832,537
CairoEgypt 11,3327,042
CaenFrance 7,9204,922
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1795,082
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4013,356
CocobeachGabon 11,4837,135
CologneGermany 8,3025,159
ChiosGreece 10,3446,428
CorfuGreece 9,8476,119
ConakryGuinea 8,7855,459
CatacamasHonduras 2,0071,247
CholutecaHonduras 2,1011,305
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2019,446
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7928,571
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7928,571
ChahbaharIran 13,3818,315
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1894,467
ClonesIreland 7,2844,526
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2074,478
CorkIreland 7,2824,525
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2844,526
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1165,665
CameriItaly 8,7175,417
CampobassoItaly 9,3635,818
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1225,668
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1585,691
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0435,619
Cape MeleItaly 8,7755,453
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5065,907
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6596,003
CerviaItaly 9,0355,615
CiampinoItaly 9,2075,721
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9325,550
Cisa PassItaly 8,8635,508
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1415,680
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8815,519
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7166,037
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6986,027
ChibaJapan 10,6166,597
ChichibuJapan 10,6536,620
ChichijimaJapan 11,1116,904
ChoshiJapan 10,5576,560
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2877,014
ChilekaMalawi 14,8239,211
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6099,078
ChitipaMalawi 14,3388,910
ChihuahuaMexico 952591
ComitanMexico 1,608999
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6357,230
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7836,701
ChoirMongolia 11,1436,925
CasablancaMorocco 8,1085,038
ChindeMozambique 15,1079,388
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9819,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5647,808
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2247,596
CondegaNicaragua 2,1321,325
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5349,653
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6207,221
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1676,939
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3007,022
ChhorPakistan 13,6518,483
ChitralPakistan 12,5727,812
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6274,740
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2694,517
CajamarcaPeru 4,5682,839
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5022,797
ChiclayoPeru 4,4732,780
ChimbotePeru 4,7702,964
CuzcoPeru 5,5213,431
CzestochowaPoland 9,0205,605
CoimbraPortugal 7,7474,814
CalafatRomania 9,7266,044
CeahlauRomania 9,6736,011
ClujRomania 9,5595,940
ConstantaRomania 10,0426,240
CraiovaRomania 9,7586,063
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9404,934
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0135,601
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6994,784
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6314,121
Cape UelenRussia 6,2263,869
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7766,075
CaraRussia 9,8006,090
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6465,994
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2584,510
ChitaRussia 10,4286,480
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4176,473
CokurdahRussia 7,7334,805
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5925,961
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9798,687
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8676,753
CaceresSpain 7,9414,934
CadizSpain 8,0805,021
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1525,066
CordobaSpain 8,1345,055
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8749,864
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5359,032
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8639,236
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3308,905
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1758,809
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8309,216
ChumphonThailand 15,1969,443
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2256,354
CorumTurkey 10,6926,644
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0417,483
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2707,625
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6304,742
CernovcyUkraine 9,5705,947
ChernigovUkraine 9,5995,965
CarrascoUruguay 8,3755,204
ColoniaUruguay 8,2485,126
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4842,165
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,012629
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1031,307
Camden, ScUsa 1,510939
Canton, NyUsa 2,4911,548
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,428887
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0271,259
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0611,902
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,175730
Casper, WyUsa 1,6761,042
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9501,833
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0161,253
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7431,083
Charles City, IaUsa 1,459906
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,588987
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,579981
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6341,015
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,550963
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8691,162
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6441,022
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,179733
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6241,630
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6061,620
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6271,011
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,107688
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,437893
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,506936
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,518943
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5611,592
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7691,100
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,524947
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,457905
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,474916
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6111,001
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,211753
Clark, SdUsa 1,6551,029
Clarksdale, MsUsa 663412
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,154717
Clayton, NmUsa 939583
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8071,123
Clinton, IaUsa 1,435892
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8213,617
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6641,034
College Park, MdUsa 2,0271,260
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,226762
Columbia, MoUsa 1,035643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,499931
Columbus, GaUsa 1,392865
Columbus, InUsa 1,366849
Columbus, KsUsa 771479
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6421,020
Conception, MoUsa 1,101684
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,050652
Conway, ArUsa 677421
Conway, ScUsa 1,6911,051
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3731,475
Corning, ArUsa 820510
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5681,596
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 287178
Corsicana, TxUsa 215133
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2641,407
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8421,766
Covington, LaUsa 619385
Covington, TnUsa 880547
Crete, NeUsa 1,206749
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9681,223
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5297,164
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5297,164
CaracasVenezuela 3,7542,333
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2022,611
CoroVenezuela 3,4562,147
ChipataZambia 14,4869,002
ChomaZambia 14,1228,776
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8099,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -