Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0646,254
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9405,555
DavisAntarctica 15,7299,774
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7439,161
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7799,184
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,58310,926
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9298,656
DhakaBangladesh 13,9908,693
D’UccleBelgium 8,1505,064
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8044,849
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5464,068
DouradosBrazil 7,3274,553
DoualaCameroon 11,3207,034
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9142,432
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3471,459
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4032,115
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0442,513
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8892,417
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5782,845
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9001,802
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2081,372
DuianChina 12,4717,750
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5185,915
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6728,496
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7461,706
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8331,761
DabaaEgypt 11,0586,872
DakhlaEgypt 11,5217,159
DijonFrance 8,3835,209
DresdenGermany 8,6975,404
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4394,002
DebrecenHungary 9,3945,838
DalatangiIceland 6,6594,138
DaltonganjIndia 13,9868,691
DarbhangaIndia 13,7468,542
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,4958,386
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,4918,383
DumkaIndia 13,9508,669
DwarkaIndia 13,9718,682
DezfulIran 12,1457,547
DublinIreland 7,3704,580
DecimomannuItaly 9,1035,657
DobbiacoItaly 8,8765,516
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7996,089
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4327,104
DagorettiKenya 14,1288,780
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0355,614
DedzaMalawi 14,6869,126
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5457,174
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6426,613
DaweiMyanmar 14,8509,228
De BiltNetherlands 8,1335,054
De KooyNetherlands 8,0675,013
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0635,011
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9197,406
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3677,685
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6067,833
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9094,915
DalbandinPakistan 13,1418,166
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9948,075
DirPakistan 12,6437,857
DroshPakistan 12,6027,831
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5398,413
DohaQatar 12,9718,060
DorohoiRomania 9,6265,982
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4845,272
DudinkaRussia 8,9425,557
DzardzanRussia 8,5325,302
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8017,955
DakarSenegal 8,1415,059
DaruSierra Leone 9,1375,678
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9959,318
DamazinSudan 12,9838,068
DongolaSudan 12,1177,530
DamascusSyria 11,3867,075
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3867,075
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4317,104
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2167,591
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7149,143
DjerbaTunisia 9,5925,960
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2076,964
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3634,575
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4534,631
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0136,222
DonetskUkraine 10,1906,332
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1568,175
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,262784
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8191,131
Dallas, TexasUsa 301187
Danville, IlUsa 1,333828
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6221,008
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6881,670
David City, NeUsa 1,235767
Dayton, OhUsa 1,551964
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5871,608
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 999621
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0211,256
Decatur, IlUsa 1,283797
Del Rio, TxUsa 445277
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6341,016
Delphine, InUsa 1,472915
Denton, MdUsa 2,1031,307
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,316818
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,288800
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8051,122
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8521,151
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7771,105
Dickson, TnUsa 1,065662
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1961,365
Dixon, IlUsa 1,435892
Dodge City, KsUsa 906563
Dover, DeUsa 2,1031,307
Dover, TnUsa 1,016631
Dublin, TxUsa 255158
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,452902
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8881,174
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,105687
Durham, NhUsa 2,6631,655
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8504,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -