Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1405,680
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2865,771
EsquelArgentina 8,5285,299
EzeizaArgentina 8,2435,122
East SaleAustralia 14,2158,833
Esperance (po)Australia 16,40310,193
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40210,192
EssendonAustralia 14,3988,947
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1465,062
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1905,089
EspinosaBrazil 7,6204,735
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3981,490
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9251,818
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9531,835
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9461,831
Edson, AbCanada 3,0651,905
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,4902,169
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,4592,150
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1901,361
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7002,299
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5603,455
ErlianChina 11,3137,030
El CaranoColombia 3,4172,124
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5145,291
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8131,748
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0371,887
El ArishEgypt 11,4147,093
El TorEgypt 11,6357,230
ErfurtGermany 8,5425,308
EssenGermany 8,2785,144
EsfahanIran 12,2787,629
EilatIsrael 11,6117,215
EsashiJapan 10,1346,297
EldoretKenya 13,8748,622
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0876,890
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0254,987
EeldeNetherlands 8,1635,073
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,350
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3537,676
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,1701,349
EnuguNigeria 10,9706,817
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7044,787
EvoraPortugal 7,8584,883
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1486,306
EkimcanRussia 9,6045,968
Elat’MaRussia 9,7436,055
ElistaRussia 10,6346,608
ErbogacenRussia 9,6115,972
EssejRussia 8,9385,554
Ed DueimSudan 12,6527,862
El FasherSudan 12,1077,524
El GeneinaSudan 11,8727,377
El ObeidSudan 12,5457,796
El ShowakSudan 12,8938,012
En NahudSudan 12,4317,725
EdirneTurkey 10,1186,288
ErzincanTurkey 11,0116,842
ErzurumTurkey 11,0736,881
EskisehirTurkey 10,5056,528
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8877,387
EntebbeUganda 13,6568,486
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4464,627
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4844,651
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9361,203
Eastman, GaUsa 1,291802
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0411,890
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8861,172
El Dorado, KsUsa 873542
El Paso, TexasUsa 970603
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7951,115
Elko, NvUsa 2,1121,312
Ellsworth, KsUsa 993617
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1921,362
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9621,219
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6311,635
Erie, PaUsa 1,9631,220
Eskridge, KsUsa 983611
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8181,751
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 736457
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7631,717
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7881,111
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7991,118
Evansville, InUsa 1,197744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -