Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4107,712
FarahAfghanistan 12,7057,895
FormosaArgentina 7,4694,641
ForrestAustralia 15,7789,805
FrancistownBotswana 14,3618,924
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7664,826
FloraniaBrazil 7,5124,668
FlorestaBrazil 7,5244,676
FlorianoBrazil 7,0134,358
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1885,088
FormosaBrazil 7,3084,541
FortalezaBrazil 7,1994,473
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6294,741
FrancaBrazil 7,6954,782
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7701,721
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3712,095
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1631,966
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7532,332
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9492,454
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5172,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4672,155
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4772,160
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1101,933
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1171,937
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2172,621
FayaChad 11,2877,014
FamagustaCyprus 11,0876,890
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1435,060
FarafraEgypt 11,3317,041
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0127,464
FichtelbergGermany 8,6935,402
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4525,252
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8616,128
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8703,026
FaranahGuinea 9,0345,614
FalconaraItaly 9,1445,682
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9895,586
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4295,860
FonniItaly 9,0785,641
FrontoneItaly 9,1095,660
FrosinoneItaly 9,2665,758
FukauraJapan 10,2396,363
FukueJapan 11,5587,182
FukuiJapan 10,8296,729
FukuokaJapan 11,3907,078
FukushimaJapan 10,4286,480
FukuyamaJapan 11,1436,925
FushikiJapan 10,7186,660
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,8437,360
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,25210,099
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,37410,175
FunchalMadeira 7,3604,574
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0002,486
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3145,166
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7984,846
FaroPortugal 7,9234,923
FerganaRussia 12,0767,504
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8775,516
FalunSweden 8,2085,100
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9054,912
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3366,423
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2103,237
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,111690
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,268788
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,553965
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8611,156
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8301,759
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6761,041
Farmington, MoUsa 1,051653
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6701,038
Fayette, IaUsa 1,479919
Fayetteville, ArUsa 686426
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7141,065
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,385860
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,432890
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7521,089
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6671,036
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,531952
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8131,126
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6681,037
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,399869
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,443897
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,306812
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,482921
Fort Scott, KsUsa 880547
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 605376
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,571976
Fort Worth, TxUsa 310193
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5991,615
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,362846
Franklin, LaUsa 424263
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9051,184
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9821,232
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2771,415
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7661,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -