Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7647,932
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7547,926
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1135,663
General PicoArgentina 8,0805,021
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0715,015
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6876,020
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01110,571
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6019,695
GrazAustria 9,0615,631
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2546,993
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3187,033
GomelBelarus 9,5105,909
GrodnoBelarus 9,0845,645
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7224,799
GoianiaBrazil 7,2524,506
GoiasBrazil 7,1264,428
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9784,958
GrajauBrazil 6,6524,134
GuairaBrazil 7,5234,675
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1974,472
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0124,979
GarouaCameroon 11,3377,045
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0772,534
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9151,812
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1001,926
Golden, BcCanada 2,8991,801
Goose, NfCanada 3,8722,406
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1191,317
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3022,052
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1971,986
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5092,181
GanzhouChina 12,9448,044
GuangzhouChina 13,2768,250
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8751,787
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9992,485
GonderEthiopia 13,1648,180
GourdonFrance 8,2615,134
GrenobleFrance 8,5405,307
GeisenheimGermany 8,4175,230
GorlitzGermany 8,7635,446
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1755,080
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,8311,138
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7592,958
GoaIndia 14,8329,217
GuwahatiIndia 13,7018,514
GelaItaly 9,6255,981
GenoaItaly 8,7945,464
GhediItaly 8,8305,487
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5695,946
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3565,814
GrossetoItaly 9,0445,620
GrottaglieItaly 9,6175,976
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0235,607
GuidoniaItaly 9,2055,720
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7086,033
GifuJapan 10,8476,741
GaoMali 9,6956,025
GuamMariana Islands 11,8697,376
GuadalajaraMexico 1,263785
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,131703
GuaymasMexico 1,429888
GaluutMongolia 11,3087,027
GemertNetherlands 8,1935,091
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8407,358
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1387,543
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8697,376
GayaNiger 10,2706,382
GardermoenNorway 8,0194,983
GeiloNorway 7,8644,887
GdanskPoland 8,7525,439
GalatiRomania 9,9096,158
Gor’KijRussia 9,7006,028
GorznyjRussia 10,9846,826
GridinoRussia 8,5535,315
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3828,937
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9976,834
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5085,287
GijonSpain 7,8124,854
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3527,676
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8908,010
GoteborgSweden 8,2065,099
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1965,093
GothenburgSweden 8,2065,100
GunnarnSweden 8,0254,987
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5075,287
GabesTunisia 9,5215,916
GafsaTunisia 9,3905,835
GiresunTurkey 10,8456,739
GoztepeTurkey 10,3326,420
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8227,346
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9047,397
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3924,594
GajvoronUkraine 9,7806,077
GeniceskUkraine 10,2126,346
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 855532
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6143,489
Galva, IlUsa 1,350839
Galveston, TxUsa 182113
Geneva, NeUsa 1,213754
Genoa, NeUsa 1,213754
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1871,359
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7231,071
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,4221,505
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2101,373
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8131,126
Goodland, KsUsa 1,131703
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,248775
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9841,233
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 424263
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,211753
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,488925
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7131,064
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7121,686
Gravette, ArUsa 719447
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3121,437
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7521,089
Greenfield, InUsa 1,444897
Greensboro, AlUsa 855532
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6651,035
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,225762
Greenville, MsUsa 600373
Greenville, OhUsa 1,504935
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9051,184
Greenville, TxUsa 332206
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,428887
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,411877
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,180733
Groton, CtUsa 2,5011,554
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9873,099
GuanareVenezuela 3,6322,257
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6922,294
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1402,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -