Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8456,117
In SalahAlgeria 9,2995,778
InnsbruckAustria 8,7885,461
IbiriteBrazil 7,9044,912
IguatuBrazil 7,3094,542
IlheusBrazil 7,9134,917
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5444,067
IndaialBrazil 8,0885,026
IpameriBrazil 7,4164,608
IraiBrazil 7,8564,882
IreceBrazil 7,4314,618
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6404,747
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4733,401
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7553,576
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8324,867
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1585,070
ItapevaBrazil 7,8674,889
ItirucuBrazil 7,7384,809
ItuacuBrazil 7,6594,759
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3914,593
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9453,073
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4422,139
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8693,026
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4173,366
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2983,914
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5274,056
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9826,203
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8361,762
IzobambaEcuador 3,8862,415
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3497,053
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9781,229
IoanninaGreece 9,9016,152
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1963,229
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2893,908
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0768,747
IranshahrIran 13,1878,195
IstranaItaly 8,9335,551
IidaJapan 10,7706,693
IizukaJapan 11,3657,062
IrakoJapan 10,8886,766
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5857,821
IrozakiJapan 10,7766,696
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5707,811
IshinomakiJapan 10,3236,415
IwamizawaJapan 9,9326,172
IzuharaJapan 11,4017,085
IrbidJordan 11,4187,095
IfraneMorocco 8,3205,170
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7617,930
IlorinNigeria 10,5746,571
InchonNorth Korea 11,2636,999
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1734,457
IslamabadPakistan 12,8377,977
IquitosPeru 4,5042,799
IloiloPhilippines 13,8518,607
IasiRomania 9,7556,062
IcaRussia 8,3095,164
IlirnejRussia 7,1724,456
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4965,901
IrkutskRussia 10,6306,605
Ivdel’Russia 9,6966,025
IbizaSpain 8,5675,323
IspartaTurkey 10,6676,628
IstanbulTurkey 10,3236,415
IzmirTurkey 10,4036,465
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4435,868
IzmailUkraine 9,9636,191
Imperial, NeUsa 1,306812
Independence, KsUsa 761473
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4991,553
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,407874
Indianola, IaUsa 1,224761
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0621,281
Inverness, FlUsa 1,397868
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,402871
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9051,184
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,2361,390
IsokaZambia 14,3038,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -