Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6007,830
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7017,893
JuninArgentina 8,1015,034
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7274,802
JacobinaBrazil 7,5404,686
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3404,561
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7514,817
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5654,701
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0915,028
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8451,768
JiuquanChina 12,0887,512
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5771,601
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8691,783
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8061,744
JoensuuFinland 8,6415,369
JokioinenFinland 8,5385,306
JyvskylFinland 8,5125,289
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1953,228
JulianehbGreenland 4,9953,104
JagdalpurIndia 14,5369,033
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,40810,196
JerusalemIsrael 11,4367,106
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,3081,434
JosNigeria 10,8946,769
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7734,209
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7844,216
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3188,276
JhelumPakistan 12,9228,030
JiwaniPakistan 13,4498,357
JuliacaPeru 5,8013,605
JakutskRussia 8,9675,572
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6946,645
JenisejskRussia 10,1296,294
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6265,982
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5985,964
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9526,806
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5467,796
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1838,192
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6219,086
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0895,027
JubaSudan 13,2538,236
JokkmokkSweden 8,0044,974
JönköpingSweden 8,3105,164
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3085,162
JendoubaTunisia 9,2635,756
JerbaTunisia 9,5735,949
JerseyUk 7,8034,849
JaltaUkraine 10,3206,413
Jackson, MsUsa 646402
Jackson, TnUsa 931579
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,410876
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,238769
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,9421,207
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2642,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -