Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6637,869
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9078,020
KhostAfghanistan 12,8087,959
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4277,723
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8006,711
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40510,194
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0135,601
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2536,993
KandiBenin 10,2666,379
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0311,884
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4421,517
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4401,516
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9201,815
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1891,360
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3371,453
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1673,211
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3632,711
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7692,342
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5961,613
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2417,607
KashiChina 12,2327,601
KunmingChina 13,5518,421
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3477,672
KhargaEgypt 11,6387,232
KosseirEgypt 11,8447,360
KajaaniFinland 8,4475,249
KuopioFinland 8,5515,314
KuusamoFinland 8,3715,202
KarlsruheGermany 8,5005,282
KasselGermany 8,4335,241
KonstanzGermany 8,6265,360
KumasiGhana 10,0916,270
KalamataGreece 10,1696,319
KerkiraGreece 9,8476,119
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2946,397
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0773,155
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2883,908
KankanGuinea 9,1545,688
KindiaGuinea 8,8315,488
KissidougouGuinea 9,1325,675
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0453,756
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3288,282
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3298,283
KeszthelyHungary 9,1865,708
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4634,016
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1338,783
KotaIndia 13,8098,581
KozhikodeIndia 15,3349,529
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3249,522
KermanIran 12,7307,911
KermanshahIran 11,8867,386
Khoram AbadIran 12,0287,474
KilkennyIreland 7,3344,557
KingstonJamaica 2,4061,495
KagoshimaJapan 11,5527,178
KanazawaJapan 10,7616,687
KaruizawaJapan 10,6596,624
KatsuuraJapan 10,6376,610
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7116,656
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7566,062
KobeJapan 11,0016,836
KochiJapan 11,1986,958
KofuJapan 10,7126,657
KumagayaJapan 10,6216,600
KumamotoJapan 11,4367,106
KumejimaJapan 12,2317,600
KureJapan 11,2046,962
KushiroJapan 9,7926,085
KutchanJapan 10,0176,224
KyotoJapan 10,9436,800
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2396,984
KitaleKenya 13,8168,586
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4087,711
KufraLibya 11,1906,954
KaunasLithuania 8,9805,580
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7865,460
KybartaiLithuania 8,9465,559
KarongaMalawi 14,4118,955
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5119,638
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7179,146
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8529,850
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5559,666
KuantanMalaysia 15,7029,757
KuchingMalaysia 15,4979,630
KayesMali 8,7335,427
KeniebaMali 8,8365,491
KidalMali 9,7006,027
KitaMali 8,9925,588
KoutiaMali 9,4085,846
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0786,263
KisinevMoldova 9,8406,115
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6856,640
KhatgalMongolia 10,9066,777
KhovdMongolia 11,2857,013
KhujirtMongolia 11,2326,980
KhutagMongolia 10,9696,817
KenitraMorocco 8,1625,072
KalewaMyanmar 13,9728,682
KathaMyanmar 13,8238,590
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2749,491
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4008,948
KengtungMyanmar 14,0428,726
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6388,475
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6838,503
KathmanduNepal 13,5788,437
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9997,456
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0317,476
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9307,413
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7717,315
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9007,395
KanoNigeria 10,7296,667
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1176,908
KarasjokNorway 7,9974,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6354,745
KristiansandNorway 7,9754,956
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7114,792
KhasabOman 13,1038,142
KarachiPakistan 13,6518,483
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6458,479
KhanpurPakistan 13,3338,285
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3198,276
KororPalau 13,1748,186
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1795,704
KlodzkoPoland 8,9055,534
KoszalinPoland 8,6365,366
KrakowPoland 9,1105,661
KalakanRussia 10,0186,225
KaliningradRussia 8,8295,486
KamenskoeRussia 7,4254,614
KandalaksaRussia 8,3775,206
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5415,308
KazanRussia 9,9206,164
KemRussia 8,6285,362
KerchRussia 10,3576,436
KhabarovskRussia 9,8806,139
KirenskRussia 9,9746,198
KirovRussia 9,6505,996
KljuciRussia 7,9854,962
KolpasevRussia 10,1766,323
KorfRussia 7,5234,675
KostromaRussia 9,4575,876
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6244,738
KotlasRussia 9,3195,791
KrasnodarRussia 10,5226,538
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5946,583
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0596,251
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3936,459
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6014,724
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1986,337
KurganRussia 10,3376,424
KurskRussia 9,7996,089
KyraRussia 10,7166,659
KigaliRwanda 13,5788,438
KoldaSenegal 8,4795,269
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9825,582
KosiceSlovakia 9,2895,772
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3878,940
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8476,740
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8169,828
KadugliSudan 12,6597,867
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2697,624
KassalaSudan 12,8547,988
KhartoumSudan 12,5487,798
KostiSudan 12,7417,918
KalmarSweden 8,4915,277
KaresuandoSweden 7,9744,955
KarlstadSweden 8,1715,077
KristianstadSweden 8,4165,230
KamishliSyria 11,3357,044
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8149,205
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9159,268
Khon KaenThailand 14,4388,972
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8579,232
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6209,085
KairouanTunisia 9,4115,848
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0546,869
KarsTurkey 11,1136,906
KastamonuTurkey 10,5606,562
KayseriTurkey 10,8766,758
KonyaTurkey 10,7706,692
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5777,194
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4057,709
KinlossUk 7,3744,583
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9516,184
KievUkraine 9,6525,998
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1876,330
KirovogradUkraine 9,8856,143
KlepininoUkraine 10,2246,353
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9766,199
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2925,774
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9766,199
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6581,030
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5231,568
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,025637
Keene, NhUsa 2,5891,609
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6421,021
Kenton, OkUsa 975606
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,573978
Kimball, NeUsa 1,386861
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4803,406
Kingfisher, OkUsa 666414
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8021,120
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6281,633
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,316818
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2233,246
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9153,676
KabompoZambia 13,6878,505
KabweZambia 14,1398,786
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1408,787
KafirondaZambia 14,0108,706
KaomaZambia 13,8058,578
KasamaZambia 14,1678,804
KasempaZambia 13,8418,601
KawambwaZambia 13,9508,669
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3678,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -