Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3865,211
LuandaAngola 12,3837,695
LuenaAngola 13,1818,191
La PlataArgentina 8,2895,151
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6794,150
La RiojaArgentina 7,3264,552
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9464,938
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2575,753
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1974,472
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2768,872
LavertonAustralia 14,4138,957
LearmonthAustralia 16,85910,476
LongreachAustralia 14,0158,709
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0158,709
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9658,057
Low HeadAustralia 14,3028,888
LinzAustria 8,9045,533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4094,604
LerwickUk 7,4094,604
La PazBolivia 6,0063,733
LavrasBrazil 7,9274,926
LencoisBrazil 7,5624,699
LinharesBrazil 8,1655,074
LondrinaBrazil 7,6644,763
LomBulgaria 9,7576,063
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8661,781
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2131,375
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4002,734
Langara, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5511,585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5701,597
London, OnCanada 1,9681,223
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5182,808
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9911,859
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0611,902
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6974,783
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1944,470
LanzhouChina 12,3487,673
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3148,274
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9062,427
LimonCosta Rica 2,6401,640
LarnacaCyprus 11,0886,890
LimassolCyprus 11,0686,877
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9008,638
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2928,260
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0935,029
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8771,788
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9961,862
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7991,739
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8052,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2202,623
LuxorEgypt 11,7747,317
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9391,205
Laucala BayFiji 10,5636,564
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7115,413
Le MansFrance 8,0234,986
LilleFrance 8,0835,023
LyonFrance 8,4565,254
LambarnGabon 11,6427,234
LastourvilleGabon 11,8857,385
LibrevilleGabon 11,4977,144
LeipzigGermany 8,6015,345
LindenbergGermany 8,6505,375
LamiaGreece 10,0646,254
LarissaGreece 10,0106,220
LemnosGreece 10,1616,314
LimnosGreece 10,1696,319
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8652,402
LabeGuinea 8,8175,479
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2763,900
La CeibaHonduras 1,8761,166
La MesaHonduras 1,8501,150
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8357,976
LudhianaIndia 13,1808,190
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6095,971
LatinaItaly 9,2455,745
LatronicoItaly 9,5525,936
LecceItaly 9,6856,019
LodwarKenya 13,7238,528
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1078,766
LiepajaLatvia 8,7315,426
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8505,500
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3295,176
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7636,067
LabuanMalaysia 14,8289,214
LuqaMalta 9,7246,042
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0082,490
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,518943
LashioMyanmar 13,9208,650
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4087,711
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0037,459
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0577,493
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0577,493
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0577,493
LagosNigeria 10,5666,566
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8034,849
LillehammerNorway 7,9434,936
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0838,130
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1344,433
LimaPeru 5,1253,185
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5628,428
LisbonPortugal 7,7524,817
LeninbadRussia 12,0597,494
LevsiRussia 9,8956,149
LungiSierra Leone 8,8775,516
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0635,632
LanzaroteSpain 7,8104,853
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1075,038
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6915,401
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7095,412
LatakiaSyria 11,1626,936
LampangThailand 14,3658,927
LoeiThailand 14,3758,933
Lop BuriThailand 14,6939,130
LomeTogo 10,3936,458
LeemingUk 7,6254,738
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4094,604
London, EnglandUk 7,8244,862
London-GatwickUk 7,8444,874
LynehamUk 7,7164,795
L’VovUkraine 9,3565,814
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8416,115
LozovajaUkraine 10,0516,246
LubnyUkraine 9,8036,092
LuckUkraine 9,3735,824
LuganskUkraine 10,2146,347
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,590988
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,299807
Lafayette, LaUsa 425264
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 306190
Lake City, FlUsa 1,289801
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5161,563
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8531,152
Lamar, MoUsa 899558
Lampasas, TxUsa 198123
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,498931
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7831,108
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0991,304
Laramie, WyUsa 1,494928
Laredo, TexasUsa 418260
Larned, KsUsa 903561
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,062660
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8641,158
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0231,257
Lawrence, KsUsa 991616
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6631,655
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,427887
Lebanon, MoUsa 925575
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,006625
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8831,170
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,237768
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,488925
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,031641
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6951,053
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5331,574
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7821,729
Lexington, MoUsa 1,006625
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7741,103
Libby, MtUsa 2,5971,614
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,188738
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9441,208
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7661,097
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 641398
Llano, TxUsa 266165
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,343835
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0871,297
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0981,304
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1111,312
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,097682
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,324823
Louisville, MsUsa 768477
Loup City, NeUsa 1,257781
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3841,482
Lubbock, TexasUsa 641399
Luling, TxUsa 13282
Lusk, WyUsa 1,573978
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7751,103
LivingstoneZambia 14,0488,730
LundaziZambia 14,4778,996
LusakaZambia 14,1888,816
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1818,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -