Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4067,709
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3867,697
MilianaAlgeria 8,7715,450
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6107,836
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4418,353
Malarg EArgentina 7,8224,861
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4355,241
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5795,331
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8664,888
MendozaArgentina 7,5874,715
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5844,713
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8714,891
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4478,356
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6138,459
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27910,116
MeekatharraAustralia 16,58810,308
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4038,950
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3948,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5699,053
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7569,170
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3598,923
MuharraqBahrain 12,8277,971
MinskBelarus 9,2335,738
MogilevBelarus 9,3455,807
MaunBotswana 13,9168,648
MacapaBrazil 5,8453,632
MacauBrazil 7,4634,638
MaceioBrazil 7,8464,876
MachadoBrazil 7,8944,905
ManausBrazil 5,3513,325
MarabaBrazil 6,3923,972
MaringaBrazil 7,6164,733
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7363,564
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6344,744
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5874,715
MonteiroBrazil 7,6074,727
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6674,764
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3054,539
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4804,648
MamfeCameroon 11,1776,945
MarouaCameroon 11,3477,051
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2982,671
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5141,562
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4181,503
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6362,881
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5111,561
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1491,957
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2582,025
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1411,952
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6261,632
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6011,616
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3691,472
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6871,670
Morden, MbCanada 2,1191,317
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2221,381
MoundouChad 11,6297,227
MatecanaColombia 3,5552,209
MoroniComoros 15,3819,558
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0415,618
MarstalDenmark 8,2925,153
Melville HallDominica 3,9262,439
MichesDominican Republic 3,0221,878
MocaDominican Republic 2,8651,781
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8061,744
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7351,700
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9631,841
MilagroEcuador 4,0082,491
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9526,806
MinyaEgypt 11,4467,113
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2446,987
MassawaEritrea 13,0688,121
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0114,357
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4325,239
MarseilleFrance 8,6005,344
MontpellierFrance 8,5045,285
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3353,315
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2164,484
MakokouGabon 11,8177,343
MayumbaGabon 11,8357,355
MitzicGabon 11,6797,257
MkamboGabon 11,8927,390
MoandaGabon 11,9797,444
MouilaGabon 11,7827,322
MagdeburgGermany 8,5115,289
MunichGermany 8,7515,438
MünsterGermany 8,2875,150
MethoniGreece 10,1656,316
MilosGreece 10,3586,436
MitiliniGreece 10,3196,412
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3136,409
MacentaGuinea 9,2365,739
MamouGuinea 8,8895,524
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6814,773
MiskolcHungary 9,3015,780
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1399,408
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3718,309
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4388,972
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8539,230
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4068,952
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7818,564
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9369,903
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6618,489
MashhadIran 12,2167,591
Malin HeadIreland 7,2364,496
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0005,593
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5895,959
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6455,994
MilanItaly 8,7625,445
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7155,416
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0745,639
ManIvory Coast 9,4895,897
MaebashiJapan 10,6226,601
MaizuruJapan 10,9346,794
MakurazakiJapan 11,5917,203
MatsueJapan 11,0716,880
MatsumotoJapan 10,7046,652
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2226,973
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9857,448
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3776,448
MishimaJapan 10,7306,668
MitoJapan 10,5336,545
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7696,692
MiyakoJapan 10,1896,332
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4597,742
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5047,149
MiyazakiJapan 11,4667,125
MombetsuJapan 9,7546,061
MoriokaJapan 10,2366,361
MuroranJapan 10,0496,244
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1846,950
MutsuJapan 10,1126,284
Ma’AnJordan 11,6137,217
MafraqJordan 11,4587,120
MombasaKenya 14,5639,050
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5949,691
MaseruLesotho 14,6549,106
MonroviaLiberia 9,2805,767
MisratahLibya 9,9986,213
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8979,879
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8049,821
MananjaryMadagascar 16,36210,168
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9359,902
MakhangaMalawi 14,8829,248
MangochiMalawi 14,7869,188
MwmosaMalawi 14,9029,260
MzimbaMalawi 14,4949,007
MzuzuMalawi 14,5089,016
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9019,881
MersingMalaysia 15,8009,818
MiriMalaysia 14,9999,321
MaleMaldives 16,0479,972
MenakaMali 9,9266,168
MoptiMali 9,4185,852
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8246,104
MazatlanMexico 1,258782
MeridaMexico 1,228763
Mexico CityMexico 1,230764
MonterreyMexico 630392
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,260783
MaantyMongolia 11,0756,882
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2677,001
MatadMongolia 10,8376,734
MurenMongolia 10,9926,830
MarrakechMorocco 8,1705,077
MeknesMorocco 8,2715,140
MideltMorocco 8,3965,218
MaputoMozambique 15,0259,337
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3269,524
MandalayMyanmar 14,0648,740
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,1958,821
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0139,330
MindatMyanmar 14,1778,810
MonywaMyanmar 14,0748,746
MyeikMyanmar 15,0139,330
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6678,493
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2325,115
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9657,435
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2227,595
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2057,585
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5297,785
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3277,660
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2541,401
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2881,422
MagariaNiger 10,7056,652
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9696,816
MaradiNiger 10,5116,532
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1546,931
MakurdiNigeria 10,9876,827
MinnaNigeria 10,6896,642
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5137,154
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8064,851
MajisOman 13,2948,261
MasirahOman 13,7758,560
Muscat  Oman 13,4558,361
MultanPakistan 13,1808,190
MurreePakistan 12,8097,960
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9628,055
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9494,318
MoyobambaPeru 4,5272,813
MactanPhilippines 13,7788,562
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6298,469
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6764,770
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1147,528
MagadanRussia 8,3105,164
MahackalaRussia 11,0846,888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3705,201
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3695,201
MarkovoRussia 7,1504,443
MinusinskRussia 10,6556,621
MogocaRussia 10,0566,249
MoscowRussia 9,5075,908
MurmanskRussia 8,2545,129
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3397,668
MatamSenegal 8,4985,281
MogadishuSomalia 14,6069,076
MadridSpain 8,1105,039
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1035,035
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7265,422
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2195,107
MelillaSpain 8,4125,227
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4555,254
MalakalSudan 12,9258,032
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9049,262
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5485,312
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3048,888
Mae SariangThailand 14,4258,964
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5639,050
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3518,918
MalatyaTurkey 11,0456,864
MersinTurkey 10,9896,829
MuglaTurkey 10,5736,570
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6164,733
ManstonUk 7,9344,930
MeloUruguay 8,2525,128
MercedesUruguay 8,1225,047
MontevideoUruguay 8,3665,199
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,241771
Madison, FlUsa 1,285799
Madison, InUsa 1,431889
Madison, NeUsa 1,317818
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,572977
Manhattan, KsUsa 984611
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7291,074
Marble Hill, MoUsa 991616
Marengo, IlUsa 1,473915
Marion, InUsa 1,526948
Marion, NcUsa 1,488925
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9741,226
Marshall, TxUsa 327203
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9441,208
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5093,424
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6911,051
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9621,219
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,139708
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,165724
Mcpherson, KsUsa 920571
Medford, WiUsa 1,7471,086
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6651,035
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 808502
Mena, ArUsa 582362
Meridian, MississippiUsa 766476
Mexia, TxUsa 168105
Mexico, MoUsa 1,061659
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6461,023
Midland, TxUsa 586364
Milan, MnUsa 1,6501,025
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6741,040
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9851,234
Milford, DeUsa 2,1841,357
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,307812
Millen, GaUsa 1,400870
Millport, OhUsa 1,8361,141
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6201,628
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,6091,000
Minden, NeUsa 1,227763
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6601,032
Minonk, IlUsa 1,366849
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4041,494
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 783487
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,361846
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,299807
Monroe, NcUsa 1,572977
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6501,025
Montgomery AlUsa 979609
Montrose, CoUsa 1,377855
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2251,382
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8921,176
Morganton, NcUsa 1,488925
Moro, OrUsa 2,7061,681
Morris, MnUsa 1,7611,094
Morrison, IlUsa 1,417881
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6131,003
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8571,154
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,277794
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8371,141
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7021,679
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,105687
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,126700
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7031,058
Muskogee, OkUsa 628390
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7392,323
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3552,085
MaracayVenezuela 3,7082,304
MaturinVenezuela 4,1212,561
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4762,160
MeridaVenezuela 3,5522,207
MagoyeZambia 14,1338,782
MansaZambia 13,9998,699
MbalaZambia 14,1088,767
MfuweZambia 14,4098,954
MisamfuZambia 14,1718,806
MonguZambia 13,6698,494
MpikaZambia 14,2888,879
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4909,004
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1738,807
MumbwaZambia 14,0478,729
MwinilungaZambia 13,6138,459
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6359,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -