Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5757,814
NeuquenArgentina 8,2245,111
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1875,088
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0737,502
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0708,743
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8378,598
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8519,229
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9471,210
NatitingouBenin 10,1686,318
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1925,090
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4767,131
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3187,033
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9812,474
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1331,947
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6342,258
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2872,043
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4262,750
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6921,673
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3221,443
N’DjamenaChad 11,3117,029
NanchangChina 12,6367,852
NanjingChina 12,1697,562
NanningChina 13,5828,440
NicosiaCyprus 11,0456,863
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3785,206
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9291,820
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8381,764
NegeleEthiopia 13,8888,630
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6336,607
NandiFiji 10,6336,607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4235,234
NancyFrance 8,3805,207
NantesFrance 7,9374,932
NiceFrance 8,7275,423
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5225,296
NurembergGermany 8,6385,368
NurnbergGermany 8,6355,366
NaxosGreece 10,3906,457
NanortalikGreenland 5,0173,117
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0433,134
NordGreenland 6,5274,056
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8843,035
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3955,838
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2948,882
New DelhiIndia 13,4478,356
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3825,830
NaganoJapan 10,6576,622
NagasakiJapan 11,4937,142
NagoJapan 12,1347,540
NagoyaJapan 10,8536,744
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1867,572
NaraJapan 10,9626,812
NazeJapan 11,8857,386
NemuroJapan 9,6936,023
NiigataJapan 10,5056,528
NikkoJapan 10,5686,567
NobeokaJapan 11,3977,082
NairobiKenya 14,1278,779
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2044,477
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0157,466
NidaLithuania 8,8125,476
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9429,907
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,35010,160
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5439,037
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6129,080
NaraMali 9,0855,645
NioroMali 8,8875,522
NemaMauritania 9,0085,598
NouakchottMauritania 8,1165,044
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8837,384
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8227,346
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1927,576
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3091,435
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0076,840
NiameyNiger 10,0596,251
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8054,850
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9054,912
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0994,411
NawabshahPakistan 13,5368,411
NokkundiPakistan 13,0948,137
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7544,197
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6348,473
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8465,497
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2936,396
NikolaevRussia 9,9946,210
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2385,741
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7484,815
NizneangarskRussia 10,1446,303
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4436,490
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5205,916
NovgorodRussia 9,0315,612
NovosibirskRussia 10,5416,550
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8759,865
No. 6Sudan 12,1517,551
NyalaSudan 12,1787,568
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2588,860
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6199,085
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3709,551
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,2728,869
NarathiwatThailand 15,5069,635
NigdeTurkey 10,8946,770
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6997,270
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0746,260
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6651,035
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6651,035
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,137706
Natchez, MsUsa 501312
Neosho, MoUsa 792492
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6201,628
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2891,422
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9051,184
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,479919
New London, WiUsa 1,7191,068
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 616383
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 592368
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,553965
New YorkUsa 2,3461,458
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3481,459
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3441,456
Newark, NjUsa 2,3201,442
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9781,229
Newberry, ScUsa 1,420883
Newkirk, OkUsa 762473
Newnan, GaUsa 1,124698
Newport, TnUsa 1,405873
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0133,737
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0111,250
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,317819
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8641,780
North Loup, NeUsa 1,336830
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,279795
Norton, KsUsa 1,141709
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7471,085
NdolaZambia 14,0828,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -