Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5835,333
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3395,803
OranArgentina 6,8474,255
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73710,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
OstendeBelgium 8,0384,995
ObidosBrazil 5,6123,487
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7816,078
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4691,534
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4681,534
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2295,113
OdenseDenmark 8,2585,131
OtavaloEcuador 3,8412,387
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4496,493
OuluFinland 8,3165,168
OroomiehIran 11,4757,131
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0505,623
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3675,821
ObihiroJapan 9,8686,132
OfunatoJapan 10,2496,369
OitaJapan 11,3457,050
OkayamaJapan 11,0856,888
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0177,467
OmaezakiJapan 10,8176,722
OmuJapan 9,7596,065
OnahamaJapan 10,4626,501
OsakaJapan 10,9836,825
OshimaJapan 10,7316,668
OtaruJapan 9,9806,202
OwaseJapan 10,9906,829
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3005,158
OujoaMorocco 8,5205,294
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7357,292
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5757,814
OphirNew Zealand 12,6197,841
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7257,286
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7767,939
OcotalNicaragua 2,1021,306
OrlandNorway 7,7644,825
OsloNorway 8,0164,981
OhotskRussia 8,6635,383
OkhotskRussia 8,6635,383
OlekminskRussia 9,4015,842
OlenekRussia 8,7905,462
OmskRussia 10,4936,520
OnegaRussia 8,8255,484
OrenburgRussia 10,4966,522
OymyakonRussia 8,3875,212
OviedoSpain 7,8034,849
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0034,973
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3634,575
OdessaUkraine 9,9816,202
OvrucUkraine 9,4915,898
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,305811
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,324823
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8661,160
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0501,274
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7991,118
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,4911,548
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 591367
Olathe, KsUsa 991616
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6291,013
Olympia, WaUsa 2,9411,828
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,239770
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,246774
Oolitic, InUsa 1,304810
Orlando, FlUsa 1,474916
Orono, MeUsa 2,9011,803
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6891,050
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2951,426
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,377855
Ottawa, KsUsa 991616
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,196743
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7921,114
Ozark, ArUsa 582362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -