Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3575,814
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2629,484
ParanaArgentina 7,8614,885
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8464,876
PehuajoArgentina 8,1805,083
PergaminoArgentina 8,0555,005
PigeArgentina 8,3245,173
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6844,775
PosadasArgentina 7,7064,789
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3964,596
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5394,685
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3575,193
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93610,524
Port HedlandAustralia 16,34510,157
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4243,992
ParakouBenin 10,3396,425
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7444,813
ParacatuBrazil 7,4744,645
ParanaBrazil 7,0394,374
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0214,984
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3584,572
ParintinsBrazil 5,5683,460
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8694,269
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9994,971
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6094,728
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2704,518
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6094,728
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8194,859
PeixeBrazil 6,9464,316
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4134,606
PicosBrazil 7,1664,453
PiraiBrazil 8,1175,044
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2084,479
PompeuBrazil 7,7714,829
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2964,534
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8703,648
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9124,916
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5483,448
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2245,111
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8404,250
PosseBrazil 7,2734,519
PlevenBulgaria 9,8706,133
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9716,196
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8499,227
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3332,071
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2772,658
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8971,800
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4111,498
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2251,383
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4211,504
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2031,991
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7092,305
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4312,132
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2001,367
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6711,660
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3762,098
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8132,369
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3991,491
ParronChile 7,6574,758
Puerto AysenChile 8,7375,429
Puerto MonttChile 8,3145,166
Punta ArenasChile 9,5745,949
PingbianChina 12,4937,763
PeralesColombia 3,6282,254
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0302,504
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5461,582
PragueCzech Republic 8,7905,462
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8351,762
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9151,812
PoloDominican Republic 2,8731,785
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8431,766
PichilingueEcuador 3,9132,431
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8592,398
PuyoEcuador 4,0292,504
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2937,018
ParisFrance 8,1215,047
PerpignanFrance 8,4725,264
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,60410,939
Port-GentilGabon 11,5007,146
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5292,193
PotsdamGermany 8,5805,332
PatrasGreece 10,0656,255
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3553,328
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1233,183
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8652,402
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7601,715
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1021,306
PecsHungary 9,2985,778
PambanIndia 15,6039,696
PuneIndia 14,5009,011
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,31310,137
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6979,754
PadovaItaly 8,9355,552
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8355,490
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4935,899
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4735,887
PantelleriaItaly 9,4785,890
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8705,512
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1185,666
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1215,668
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2755,764
PiacenzaItaly 8,8245,483
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9425,557
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0225,607
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2895,772
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5015,904
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2075,721
PrizziItaly 9,5265,920
PakseLaos 14,4488,978
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6909,750
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,17310,671
PlaisanceMauritius 17,20210,690
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0766,883
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6115,973
PatheinMyanmar 14,6619,111
PutaoMyanmar 13,4558,361
PyiMyanmar 14,4308,967
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9207,407
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9627,433
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8827,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2171,378
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0146,844
PohangNorth Korea 11,2396,984
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1686,940
PadidanPakistan 13,4658,367
PanjgurPakistan 13,3328,285
ParachinarPakistan 12,7557,926
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4898,382
PeshawarPakistan 12,7707,935
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0638,117
PilarParaguay 7,5264,677
PiscoPeru 5,3393,317
PiuraPeru 4,2782,658
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5753,464
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2028,825
PoznanPoland 8,7885,461
PrzemyslPoland 9,2935,775
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8044,849
PortalegrePortugal 7,8654,887
Porto Portugal 7,6914,780
PavelecRussia 9,7526,060
PecoraRussia 9,1755,701
PermRussia 9,8886,145
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2845,148
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8755,515
PjatigorskRussia 10,7916,705
PoronajskRussia 9,4095,847
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3866,454
Providenja BayRussia 6,3873,969
PskovRussia 8,9655,571
PodorSenegal 8,2865,149
PopradSlovakia 9,2055,720
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6079,077
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6029,074
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6325,364
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7489,786
Port SudanSudan 12,5847,820
ParamariboSuriname 5,0853,160
PiteňSweden 8,1475,063
PalmyraSyria 11,3947,080
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7844,837
PhetchabunThailand 14,5039,012
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4969,008
PhraeThailand 14,3608,923
PhuketThailand 15,4999,631
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4749,616
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7439,161
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0339,342
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2232,624
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6274,739
PoltavaUkraine 9,9096,158
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1635,072
PradoUruguay 8,3675,199
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4445,247
Palestine, IlUsa 1,246774
Pana, IlUsa 1,223760
Paoli, InUsa 1,366849
Paris, IlUsa 1,333828
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8641,158
Pascagoula, MsUsa 753468
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6221,008
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 511318
Pawhuska, OkUsa 723449
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,094680
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6021,617
Pensacola, FlUsa 885550
Peoria, IlUsa 1,316818
Perry, OkUsa 651405
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2001,367
Philo, OhUsa 1,7031,058
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,518944
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6171,005
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 612380
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8831,170
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,538956
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8601,156
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3461,458
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6371,638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 820510
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0191,255
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8831,170
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,377855
Pontotoc, MsUsa 831516
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0061,868
Port Arthur, TxUsa 230143
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2701,411
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0061,868
Portage, WiUsa 1,6711,038
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7431,705
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8471,769
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,507936
Prescott, ArUsa 533331
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6551,650
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0651,283
Princeton, InUsa 1,164723
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5751,600
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,169727
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0752,532
PetaukeZambia 14,3988,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -