Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3537,676
ShkoderAlbania 9,6485,995
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0965,653
SaltaArgentina 6,9494,318
San AntonioArgentina 8,5225,295
San LuisArgentina 7,7294,803
San RafaelArgentina 7,7754,832
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1425,060
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2884,529
SarmientoArgentina 8,8615,507
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7508,545
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7458,541
SalzburgAustria 8,8585,505
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2396,984
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4737,130
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3587,058
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9193,678
SaveBenin 10,4016,463
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4093,983
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4565,876
SalvadorBrazil 7,8334,868
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0475,000
SantaremBrazil 5,7163,552
SantosBrazil 8,0454,999
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7804,835
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2563,888
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1595,070
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8544,881
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9934,967
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6104,107
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1315,053
São PauloBrazil 7,9894,964
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7614,823
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2803,281
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5144,669
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6994,784
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8474,876
SobralBrazil 7,0384,373
SoureBrazil 6,1133,799
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1914,469
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4035,221
SurubimBrazil 7,7234,799
SadovoBulgaria 9,9846,204
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9246,167
SofiaBulgaria 9,8516,121
SiemreapCambodia 14,7119,142
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5362,197
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4501,522
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1391,951
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4032,736
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2532,022
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5881,608
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0841,295
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6072,241
Scott, SkCanada 2,6691,658
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3542,085
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2902,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7371,701
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0323,127
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2081,372
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2501,398
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1501,957
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7852,352
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3332,071
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4271,508
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4311,511
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5982,236
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5964,721
SalCape Verde 7,5204,673
SantiagoChile 7,5774,709
SewellChile 7,6484,753
ShanghaiChina 12,1057,522
ShantouChina 13,0918,135
ShenyangChina 11,0346,856
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4711,536
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1181,937
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5871,608
SibenikCroatia 9,3035,781
SplitCroatia 9,3535,812
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4955,279
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1365,056
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8901,796
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0311,884
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9871,856
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8771,788
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9851,855
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9671,844
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8351,762
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9151,812
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8371,763
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0871,918
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9591,839
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8451,768
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7851,730
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9771,850
San GabrielEcuador 3,8292,379
SalloumEgypt 10,7946,707
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9896,829
SohagEgypt 11,6337,229
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6247,223
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9731,226
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8506,121
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1835,085
StrasbourgFrance 8,4775,268
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5133,426
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2103,237
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7806,699
SchleswigGermany 8,2565,131
StuttgartGermany 8,5635,321
SamosGreece 10,4446,490
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1926,334
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4276,479
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0813,157
SiguiriGuinea 9,1095,661
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8801,168
SzegedHungary 9,3935,837
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1155,664
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2353,874
SagarIndia 13,9868,691
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8127,961
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3028,266
SemnanIran 12,0527,489
ShahroudIran 12,0317,476
ShirazIran 12,6097,835
ShannonIreland 7,2274,491
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7565,441
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4405,866
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7286,045
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8905,525
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9935,588
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6295,983
SigonellaItaly 9,6535,999
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7616,066
SagaJapan 11,4227,098
SaigoJapan 10,9946,832
SakaiJapan 11,0546,869
SakataJapan 10,3786,449
SapporoJapan 9,9716,196
SaseboJapan 11,4647,124
SendaiJapan 10,3626,439
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3017,023
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3267,038
ShinjoJapan 10,3616,439
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0676,877
ShirakawaJapan 10,4926,520
ShizuokaJapan 10,7766,696
SumotoJapan 11,0506,867
SuttsuJapan 10,0566,249
SuwaJapan 10,7116,656
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3294,554
SavannakhetLaos 14,3528,919
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8795,518
SiluteLithuania 8,8305,487
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7926,085
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,16810,047
SalimaMalawi 14,6879,127
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5789,059
SibuMalaysia 15,3219,521
SanMali 9,4155,850
SegouMali 9,2875,771
SikassoMali 9,4445,869
St. BrandonMauritius 17,14010,651
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,562971
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3607,059
SainshandMongolia 11,2476,989
SafiMorocco 8,0364,994
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0925,028
SittweMyanmar 14,3358,908
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8174,858
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2014,475
SaiqOman 13,4788,376
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8888,630
SurOman 13,6138,459
SialkotPakistan 12,9828,067
SibbiPakistan 13,1698,184
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5754,707
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5523,450
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7098,519
SandomierzPoland 9,1725,700
SniezkaPoland 8,8365,491
SuwalkiPoland 8,9915,587
SzczecinPoland 8,6045,347
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8444,874
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4904,033
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3322,070
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,02510,579
Satu MareRomania 9,4455,869
SibiuRomania 9,6616,004
SulinaRomania 10,0306,233
SadrinskRussia 10,2426,364
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8775,517
SalekhardRussia 9,1675,696
SaratovRussia 10,2156,348
SejmcanRussia 8,0324,991
SelagoncyRussia 8,9815,581
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0585,629
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8846,142
SmolenskRussia 9,3695,822
SociRussia 10,6806,637
SortovalaRussia 8,7555,440
SuntarRussia 9,3085,784
SurgutRussia 9,8096,095
SverdlovskRussia 10,1026,278
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3855,832
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6212,250
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2446,987
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9279,897
SingaporeSingapore 15,8979,878
SliacSlovakia 9,1715,699
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2376,983
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1426,924
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9384,933
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0875,026
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9504,940
SevilleSpain 8,0715,015
SennarSudan 12,7887,947
ShambatSudan 12,5427,794
ShendiSudan 12,5327,788
StenseleSweden 8,0004,971
StockholmSweden 8,3995,219
StorlienSweden 7,8954,906
SundsvallSweden 8,1695,076
SantisSwitzerland 8,6615,382
SongeaTanzania 14,6129,080
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3128,893
SongkhlaThailand 15,4839,621
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7459,162
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3409,532
SurinThailand 14,5729,055
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0796,263
SokodeTogo 10,2226,352
SfaxTunisia 9,5145,912
SousseTunisia 9,4425,867
SamsunTurkey 10,7046,651
SiirtTurkey 11,2967,019
SivasTurkey 10,8746,757
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2397,606
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4994,660
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2004,474
SarataUkraine 9,9566,187
SarnyUkraine 9,3865,832
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3016,401
SumyUkraine 9,8096,096
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1578,176
SaltoUruguay 7,9604,947
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4751,538
Safford, AzUsa 1,325824
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6591,652
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,419882
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,102685
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,213754
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,553965
Salem, InUsa 1,366849
Salem, OrUsa 2,8411,765
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8321,139
San Angelo, TexasUsa 414257
San Antonio, TexasUsa 212132
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9871,235
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5281,571
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3332,071
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3601,467
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8941,177
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2591,404
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3091,435
Santuck, ScUsa 1,450901
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0911,299
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,461908
Scott City, KsUsa 968602
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,452902
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,366849
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9411,828
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9301,821
Sedan, KsUsa 774481
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0061,868
Selma, AlUsa 918570
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4231,506
Seymour, InUsa 1,366849
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,362846
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8691,161
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 351218
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,360845
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,492927
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,569975
Southport, NcUsa 1,7821,108
Sparta, IlUsa 1,080671
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7141,065
Spickard, MoUsa 1,147713
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6511,647
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7841,109
Springfield, IlUsa 1,238769
Springfield, MissouriUsa 833518
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2763,900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7231,070
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,102685
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8931,177
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3461,458
State College, PaUsa 2,0461,271
State University, MsUsa 768477
State University, NmUsa 1,030640
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8201,131
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,485923
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,164723
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4371,514
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,391864
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5161,563
Subiaco, ArUsa 582362
Summerville, ScUsa 1,567974
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6961,675
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,030640
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,205749
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3021,430
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0657,497
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5182,186
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9022,425
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6642,898
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0995,033
SocotraYemen 14,2918,880
SenangaZambia 13,7218,527
SerenjeZambia 14,2448,851
SeshekeZambia 13,8868,629
SolweziZambia 13,8228,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -