Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7887,947
TiranaAlbania 9,7186,039
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8086,095
TebessaAlgeria 9,2765,764
TimimounAlgeria 8,9985,592
TindoufAlgeria 8,3555,192
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2575,752
TrelewArgentina 8,7545,440
TucumanArgentina 7,1544,446
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8249,212
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8239,211
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6038,453
TibooburraAustralia 14,4448,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5988,450
TshaneBotswana 13,9398,662
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1394,436
TarauacaBrazil 5,0663,148
TauaBrazil 7,1864,466
TefeBrazil 5,0243,122
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9374,932
TeresinaBrazil 6,9144,296
TiriosBrazil 5,2703,275
TorresBrazil 8,2595,132
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2803,902
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4124,606
TriunfoBrazil 7,5114,668
TucuruiBrazil 6,2263,869
TuriacuBrazil 6,4584,013
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3802,722
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7212,312
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2832,662
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6731,661
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5172,185
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8531,773
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1111,312
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4101,498
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2432,015
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1201,317
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,1081,310
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2711,411
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6841,668
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5482,205
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0515,003
TaiyuanChina 11,8987,393
TaoyuanChina 12,6837,881
TengchongChina 13,6678,493
TønderDenmark 8,1965,093
TylstrupDenmark 8,1305,052
TystofteDenmark 8,3135,166
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8601,777
TahrirEgypt 11,2416,986
TantaEgypt 11,2516,991
TallinEstonia 8,6875,398
TartuEstonia 8,8505,500
TampereFinland 8,5035,284
TurkuFinland 8,5075,286
ToulonFrance 8,6685,386
ToulouseFrance 8,3195,169
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1904,468
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2155,105
TchibanGabon 11,8387,356
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0976,896
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3495,188
TamaleGhana 10,0066,218
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9816,202
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1616,314
TimehriGuyana 4,7712,965
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0241,258
TelaHonduras 1,8461,147
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6599,731
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6599,731
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6999,756
TabrizIran 11,4947,143
TeheranIran 11,9527,427
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4057,087
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6105,972
TarvisioItaly 8,9765,578
TermoliItaly 9,3575,815
TorinoItaly 8,6835,396
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6685,386
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4465,870
TrevicoItaly 9,4365,863
TrevisoItaly 8,9405,556
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0395,617
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6775,392
TabouIvory Coast 9,6686,008
TadotsuJapan 11,1266,914
TakadaJapan 10,6196,599
TakamatsuJapan 11,1056,901
TakayamaJapan 10,7566,684
TanegashimaJapan 11,5957,205
TatenoJapan 10,5806,575
TateyamaJapan 10,6796,636
TokushimaJapan 11,0936,893
TokyoJapan 10,6326,607
TomakomaiJapan 9,9916,209
TottoriJapan 10,9986,834
ToyamaJapan 10,7166,659
ToyookaJapan 10,9586,810
TsuJapan 10,9166,783
TsurugaJapan 10,8716,756
TsuyamaJapan 11,0466,864
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9226,787
TripoliLebanon 11,2556,994
TobrukLibya 10,6816,637
TripoliLibya 9,8316,109
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8245,483
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,31310,137
TolanaroMadagascar 16,37410,175
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0079,947
ThyoloMalawi 14,8709,241
TawauMalaysia 14,7289,152
TessalitMali 9,5665,944
TimbuktuMali 9,3945,838
TombMali 9,3985,840
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5175,293
TacubayaMexico 1,230764
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 898558
TarialanMongolia 10,9646,813
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1236,912
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2016,961
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4347,105
TangierMorocco 8,1505,065
TarfayaMorocco 7,9114,916
TazaMorocco 8,3805,208
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1708,805
TaungooMyanmar 14,3868,940
ThandweMyanmar 14,4869,002
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8917,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6777,877
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0187,468
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8487,362
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9897,450
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4637,744
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3567,678
TahouaNiger 10,2596,375
TillaberyNiger 9,9516,184
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3217,035
TromsoNorway 7,7784,833
TrondheimNorway 7,8164,857
ThumraitOman 13,8238,590
TacnaPeru 6,0483,758
TarapotoPeru 4,6032,860
TrujilloPeru 4,6372,882
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6278,468
TorunPoland 8,8425,495
TimisoaraRomania 9,4965,901
TambovRussia 9,9226,166
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7867,324
TaraRussia 10,2956,397
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4305,860
TermezRussia 12,3267,659
TernejRussia 10,0886,269
TobolskRussia 10,0916,271
TomskRussia 10,3776,449
Tot’MaRussia 9,3195,791
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4045,844
TuapseRussia 10,6006,587
TuraRussia 9,4145,850
TurukhanskRussia 9,3385,803
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6567,865
TortosaSpain 8,3985,218
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6999,756
TokerSudan 12,7157,901
TartousSyria 11,2246,975
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6677,871
TaboraTanzania 14,0228,713
TakThailand 14,5259,026
TrangThailand 15,4909,625
TabligboTogo 10,3936,458
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4977,144
TunisTunisia 9,3495,810
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5937,204
TireeUk 7,2244,489
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6024,724
TernopilUkraine 9,4695,884
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3185,169
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,159720
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2193,243
Talladega, AlUsa 1,034642
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,161722
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,369851
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8661,160
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6091,621
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,094680
Temple, TxUsa 13885
Thibodaux, LaUsa 539335
Thomasville, AlUsa 825513
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7021,058
Toledo, IaUsa 1,350839
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7001,057
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8411,144
Topeka, KsUsa 993617
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2021,368
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,035643
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2611,405
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,402872
Tulsa, OkUsa 673418
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 901560
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9181,192
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9307,413
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4412,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -