Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8226,104
UaupesBrazil 4,5562,831
UbatubaBrazil 8,0965,031
UberabaBrazil 7,5964,720
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3932,108
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,7827,322
UpernavikGreenland 5,2843,284
UummannaqGreenland 5,2513,263
UdineItaly 8,9825,581
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4455,869
UenoJapan 10,9376,796
UnzendakeJapan 11,4697,127
UrakawaJapan 9,9506,183
UshibukaJapan 11,5297,164
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5596,561
UwajimaJapan 11,2877,014
UkmergeLithuania 8,9965,590
UtenaLithuania 9,0175,603
UlaangomMongolia 11,0846,888
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0276,852
UlgiiMongolia 11,1976,958
UliastaiMongolia 11,2516,991
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1746,943
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9846,826
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0286,853
UfaRussia 10,2106,344
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0434,998
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6016,588
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9604,947
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4026,464
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0485,623
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8864,901
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9385,554
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5474,690
Umm BeninSudan 12,8517,986
UmeňSweden 8,2015,096
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4758,995
Udon ThaniThailand 14,3428,912
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4158,958
UrfaTurkey 11,1966,957
UsakTurkey 10,5226,539
Uman’Ukraine 9,7666,069
UzgorodUkraine 9,3505,810
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8601,156
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7051,059
Urbana, IlUsa 1,333828
Urbana, OhUsa 1,592989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -