Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7596,064
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6544,756
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5244,675
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8174,857
ViennaAustria 9,0345,614
VitebskBelarus 9,2495,747
VassourasBrazil 8,1165,043
VicosaBrazil 8,0515,003
VitoriaBrazil 8,2125,103
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7754,831
VarnaBulgaria 10,0816,265
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5421,580
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0891,920
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8881,795
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8301,759
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0711,908
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0751,911
ValdiviaChile 8,1405,058
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1605,071
VallenarChile 7,1394,436
ValparaisoChile 7,5114,668
VanguardiaColombia 3,7522,332
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7422,947
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1775,081
VestervigDenmark 8,0675,013
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9371,825
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9341,823
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7631,717
VilsandiEstonia 8,6365,366
VaasaFinland 8,3125,165
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3563,950
VeravalIndia 14,1638,801
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6919,129
ValentiaIreland 7,1664,453
VeniceItaly 8,9605,568
VeronaItaly 8,8715,513
VicenzaItaly 8,9045,533
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1645,695
ViterboItaly 9,1315,674
VolterraItaly 8,9915,587
VientianeLaos 14,2928,881
VarenaLithuania 9,0615,631
VilniusLithuania 9,0605,630
VeracruzMexico 1,225761
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0705,015
VaernesNorway 7,8354,869
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8364,870
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,0905,027
VillarricaParaguay 7,5344,682
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7666,068
VanavaraRussia 9,8086,095
VasileviciRussia 9,4695,884
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1785,703
VerhojanskRussia 8,3885,212
ViljujskRussia 9,0495,623
VitimRussia 9,6996,027
Vize IslandRussia 7,8154,856
VladivostokRussia 10,4946,521
VolgogradRussia 10,4246,478
VologdaRussia 9,2855,770
VoronezRussia 9,9416,177
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5754,086
VytegraRussia 9,0185,604
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,9189,892
ValenciaSpain 8,3935,216
ValladolidSpain 7,9624,948
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6434,750
VisbySweden 8,5225,296
VanTurkey 11,3177,032
ValleyUk 7,4844,651
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6455,994
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5121,561
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9903,101
Valentine, NeUsa 1,460907
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,8541,773
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,403872
Vevay, InUsa 1,408875
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 578359
Victoria, TxUsa 15596
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6101,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -