Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1148,771
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,59510,934
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6558,485
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1518,172
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42410,206
WoomeraAustralia 14,9769,306
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2039,448
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4802,163
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0471,272
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1072,552
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4252,750
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1021,306
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8031,120
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1971,365
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4861,545
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4592,149
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0513,760
WajimaJapan 10,6806,637
WakamatsuJapan 10,4846,515
WakayamaJapan 11,0426,862
WakkanaiJapan 9,7726,072
WajirKenya 14,1998,823
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1888,195
WindhoekNamibia 13,4268,343
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7737,316
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7457,298
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8417,358
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9927,452
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9067,398
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8787,381
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8437,360
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3367,665
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7937,329
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8877,386
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8727,378
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4057,708
WintonNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
WarsawPoland 9,0285,610
WroclawPoland 8,8785,517
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0706,879
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7137,900
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9807,444
WauSudan 12,7477,921
WaddingtonUk 7,7354,807
Waco, TxUsa 179111
Wake IslandUsa 9,5745,949
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,036644
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,317818
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,350839
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5911,610
Walnut, IlUsa 1,435892
Warren, OhUsa 1,8361,141
Warren, PaUsa 2,0361,265
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,099683
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0141,252
Washington, IaUsa 1,268788
Washington, InUsa 1,304810
Water Valley, MsUsa 738459
Watertown, NyUsa 2,3631,468
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6501,026
Watertown, WiUsa 1,571976
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6761,042
Waverly, OhUsa 1,568975
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,347837
Waynesboro, MsUsa 733456
Waynesboro, TnUsa 952592
Weatherford, TxUsa 317197
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 553344
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7731,102
West Chester, PaUsa 2,1471,334
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6391,018
West Point, GaUsa 1,124698
West Point, NyUsa 2,3461,458
White Hall, IlUsa 1,143710
Whitestown, InUsa 1,444897
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 466290
Wichita, KansasUsa 838521
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7621,716
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,2311,387
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9461,209
Williamson, WvUsa 1,584984
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,1401,330
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0961,302
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,1471,334
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1631,344
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7961,116
Windsor, IlUsa 1,192741
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6211,007
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,525948
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2661,408
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8831,170
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,510939
Winslow, AzUsa 1,446898
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,537955
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8991,180
Wooster, OhUsa 1,7601,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -