Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2136,968
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5077,151
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2957,019
YaoundeCameroon 11,4987,145
YokoCameroon 11,4747,130
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0661,905
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8192,373
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3991,491
YanjiChina 10,6406,612
YichangChina 12,6417,855
YinchuanChina 12,0327,477
YiningChina 11,7707,314
YariguiesColombia 3,4912,169
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9451,830
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8471,769
YazdIran 12,4537,738
YakushimaJapan 11,6437,235
YamagataJapan 10,3976,461
YamaguchiJapan 11,2777,007
YokkaichiJapan 10,8966,771
YokohamaJapan 10,6596,623
YonagoJapan 11,0576,871
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6287,847
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7177,902
YeMyanmar 14,7399,159
YolaNigeria 11,2606,997
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4447,111
YurimaguasPeru 4,5542,830
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1066,280
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5975,963
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8677,375
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7641,718
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5812,847
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0661,284
York, PaUsa 2,0691,286
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8761,166
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7471,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -