Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8367,976
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8765,516
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1746,944
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5834,091
ZhengzhouChina 12,1437,546
ZhijiangChina 13,0358,100
ZagrebCroatia 9,1715,699
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7565,441
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0446,241
ZahedanIran 12,9618,054
ZanjanIran 11,7297,289
ZacatecasMexico 1,025637
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3087,027
ZinderNiger 10,6656,627
ZhobPakistan 13,0148,087
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2008,824
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2018,825
ZamoscPoland 9,2525,749
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7475,435
ZigalovoRussia 10,3446,428
ZiganskRussia 8,7265,423
ZyryankaRussia 7,9264,925
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2435,123
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6045,346
ZanzibarTanzania 14,6749,118
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4426,489
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0836,266
ZitomirUkraine 9,5745,949
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8926,147
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,8056,093
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7201,069
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,567974
ZambeziZambia 13,5798,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -