Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5127,775
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3445,807
HuamboAngola 12,8347,975
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3859,560
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2738,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2888,879
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9138,646
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1523,823
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5442,824
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2852,041
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2972,049
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0541,276
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8742,407
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7871,111
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Hope, BcCanada 2,9991,864
HaikouChina 13,7508,545
HailarChina 10,4886,517
HamiChina 11,8377,355
HetanChina 12,5227,781
HavanaCuba 1,603996
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0161,874
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0751,911
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7981,739
HelwanEgypt 11,3487,051
HurguadaEgypt 11,7257,286
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0604,387
HelsinkiFinland 8,6325,364
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6355,366
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1774,460
HamburgGermany 8,3325,178
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3325,177
HannoverGermany 8,3805,208
HelgolandGermany 8,1825,084
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7345,428
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5106,531
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9673,087
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9653,706
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1693,833
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5974,100
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6929,130
HaifaIsrael 11,3437,049
HaboroJapan 9,8506,121
HachijojimaJapan 10,8286,729
HachinoheJapan 10,1516,308
HagiJapan 11,2596,996
HakodateJapan 10,1006,276
HamadaJapan 11,1786,946
HamamatsuJapan 10,8386,735
HikoneJapan 10,8906,767
HimejiJapan 11,0256,851
HiradoJapan 11,4587,120
HirooJapan 9,9076,157
HiroshimaJapan 11,1956,957
HitaJapan 11,3797,071
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4837,136
HunLibya 10,2776,386
HomboriMali 9,5975,964
HomalinMyanmar 13,7788,562
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5859,063
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4017,706
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7367,914
HororataNew Zealand 12,3827,694
HyderabadPakistan 13,6308,470
HuanucoPeru 4,9483,075
HelPoland 8,7495,436
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8756,137
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7906,084
HatangaRussia 8,5635,321
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0155,602
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9586,810
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2107,587
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1695,698
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8377,356
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2626,999
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8366,734
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9729,925
HalaibSudan 12,3297,661
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8067,958
HudeibaSudan 12,5037,770
HaparandaSweden 8,2095,101
HarnosandSweden 8,1835,085
HamaSyria 11,2556,994
HassakahSyria 11,3597,059
Hua HinThailand 14,9509,290
HakkariTurkey 11,4207,096
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7254,800
HersonUkraine 10,0596,251
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5465,932
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9660
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6391,640
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,105687
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0911,299
Hart, MiUsa 1,7901,112
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4891,546
Hartington, NeUsa 1,387862
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,251777
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,543959
Hays, KsUsa 1,011628
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5931,611
Hebron, NeUsa 1,103685
Helena, MtUsa 2,2691,410
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1671,347
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,450901
Hermit, CoUsa 1,307812
Hernando, MsUsa 793493
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,011628
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6651,035
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2251,382
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,192741
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6641,034
Holly, CoUsa 1,012629
Homer, AkUsa 5,2123,239
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,391864
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,111691
Horton, KsUsa 1,059658
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,543959
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7401,081
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8851,171
Houma, LaUsa 551342
Houston, TexasUsa 10364
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,563971
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,032641
Huron, SdUsa 1,589987
HanoiVietnam 13,8448,603
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8339,217
HarareZimbabwe 14,5649,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -