Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brenham, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brenham, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brenham, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7514,816
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6604,760
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8084,852
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4725,886
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0194,362
RosarioArgentina 7,9534,942
RichmondAustralia 13,7748,560
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4258,342
RecifeBrazil 7,8094,852
RemansoBrazil 7,2934,532
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4103,362
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1935,091
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9834,961
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2314,493
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8361,762
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3341,450
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3571,465
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3571,464
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9543,079
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9321,822
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8871,794
RuoqiangChina 12,3067,647
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0781,913
RandersDenmark 8,1765,081
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7941,737
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8931,798
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5244,054
RumipambaEcuador 3,9482,453
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5977,206
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7037,273
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4627,122
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4023,357
RostockGermany 8,4175,230
RhodesGreece 10,6196,599
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5394,063
ReykhólarIceland 6,2603,890
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2753,899
RamsarIran 11,8067,336
RashtIran 11,7207,283
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4094,604
RadicofaniItaly 9,0835,644
Resia PassItaly 8,7665,447
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0695,636
RivoltoItaly 8,9755,577
Rolle PassItaly 8,8755,515
RomeItaly 9,1925,712
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1845,707
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0125,600
RumoiJapan 9,8866,143
RigaLatvia 8,8385,492
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9095,536
RodriguesMauritius 17,67510,984
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8406,736
RabatMorocco 8,1615,071
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6269,089
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4728,371
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1607,557
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3277,660
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8027,334
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6547,863
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8647,373
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6357,230
RivasNicaragua 2,3531,462
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3978,325
RebolyRussia 8,5925,339
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3566,435
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7587,928
RagaSudan 12,4927,763
RashadSudan 12,7077,896
RenkSudan 12,8577,989
RumbekSudan 12,9548,050
RanongThailand 15,2719,489
Roi EtThailand 14,4458,976
RizeTurkey 10,9446,801
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0847,509
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9126,159
RomnyUkraine 9,7606,065
RovnoUkraine 9,4145,850
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1488,170
RochaUruguay 8,4365,242
Racine, WiUsa 1,593990
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7571,092
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6581,030
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6601,032
Reading, PaUsa 2,1681,347
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5861,607
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0111,250
Redding, CaUsa 2,6021,617
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9841,233
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3641,469
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,472915
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9361,203
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9361,203
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7111,063
Rochester, MnUsa 1,567974
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1971,365
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,427887
Rockford, IlUsa 1,488925
Rockville, InUsa 1,386861
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,322821
Rome, GaUsa 1,154717
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0941,302
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7531,711
Roswell, NmUsa 844525
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1031,307
Rushville, IlUsa 1,198745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -